Welcome-to-PROLINK
RHOS
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables and Adapters, Singlemode & Multimode Cables and Patch Cords

                                    GSA certified
                                    J Standard Certified
                                     

Since 1996 PRO-LINK,LLC has expertly sold fiber optic patch cables and adapters to government agencies, retail stores and OEM facilities.  Among the products offered is our custom fiber cable manufacturing services, including Custom ST, SC, LC, SMTP, MTP, MPO BICONIC,MU, VF45 Volition,E2000, ESCON,FDDI, Multimode or Singlemode fiber optic patch cable designs.  We are able to utilize our extensive knowledge in and experience with custom cable manufacturing with all types of cables to provide a quick turnaround of quality product, ensuring for our clients a cost effective and high quality solution to their fiber optic patch cable and adapter needs. 

Call Pro Link Products today for more information about our selections of standard and custom made fiber patch cords and our fiberoptic cable and coax cable selections.  Just click on an image or call Our staff is here to assist you at toll free (888) 608-5180 and to help you to buy fiber optic cable products that specifically meet for needs at a price point that offers not only top quality, but outstanding value and service as well.

Last updated 8th May 2013

MT-RJ Fiber Patch CablesMT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables
Multi-Mode Fiber Patch CableMulti-Mode Fiber Patch Cable
 LC Fiber Patch Cable - MULTIMODE LC Fiber Patch Cable - MULTIMODE

 LC to SC, ST and FC Fiber MULTIMODE Cables

MULTIMODE Fiber SC and ST Patch Cords

MT-RJ to LC, SC and ST MULTIMODE Fiber Cables

LC OM4 CablesLaser OM4 speed 10GB/100GB Cables

LC, SC, ST Laser OM4 speed 10GB/100GB MULTIMODE Cables

FJ Multimode Cables FJ Cable Assemblies

 FJ to FJ, LC and ST MULTIMODE Cable Assemblies

Single-Mode Fiber Patch CableSingle-Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Single-Mode Fiber SC to ST Patch Cable

D4 Fiber Optic CablesD4 Fiber Optic Cables
FDDI Fiber CablesFDDI Fiber Cables

FDDI to FFDI, LC, LC and ST MULTIMODE Fiber Optic Patch Cables

ESCON Multimode Fiber CablesESCON Multimode Fiber Cables

ESCON to ESCON, LC and SC MULTIMODE Fiber Patch Cords

MTP OM3 and OM4Multimode CablesMTP Cable Assemblies
Biconic CablesBICONIC Fiber Optic Cable

MTP / MPO, LC and SC OM3 and OM4 Fiber Optic Cables

BICONIC to BICONIC, LC and SC Fiber Patch Cables

E-2000 Fiber Patch CablesE-2000 Fiber Patch Cables

E-2000 Fiber Patch Cables

Custom Pigtails

Custom SINGLEMODE PIGTAILS

Mode Conditioning Fiber CableMode Conditioning Fiber Cable

Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables

10-GB-Fiber-CableFibre Optic Multi-Core Cables
Fiber AttenuatorsFiber Optic Attenuators
Single Mode TrunkFibre Optic Multi-Core Cables
Laser speed OM3 10GB Cables Laser speed OM3 10GB Cables

 Laser OM3 LC, SC, ST and FC MULTIMODE Cables, 10GB

VF35 Cable AssemblesVF35 Cable Assembles

VF45 to VF 45, LC and SC MULTIMODE Cable Assembles

LC Fiber Patch Cable - SINGLEMODE LC Fiber Patch Cable - SINGLEMODE

 LC to LC, SC,ST and FC Fiber SINGLEMODE Patch Cords

MU Fiber CablesMU Fiber Cables

MU Fiber Optic Cables

new-b02
SMPTE Cables

D4 to D4, LC and SC Fiber Optic Cables

All types of Fiber Optic Attenuators.  We cater for Singlemode and Multimode, all Fiber Optic Attenuators are custom made at our facility.

PRO-LINK manufactures Multifiber Singlemode / Multimode factory polished fiber  cables.  The counts are from 1 to 144 fibers of your choice and  connector style and breakout instructions.  Just call us with with your  specification.

We assemble Rugged Stainless Steel  Fiber SMTP Cable assemblies utilizing two  Singlemode fiber contacts, two high voltage contacts and two signal  contacts.  We also repair used cables as well.

Custom CapabilitiesCustom Capabilities

Custom Capabilities

Fiber Optic AdaptersFiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adapters

sma cables1

SMA Fiber Cables

Fiber Optic SwitchesFiber Optic Switches

Fiber Optic Converters

SFP Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

| Home | Connectors | Cables | LAN Products| New in 2013 | Contact Us | Track Orders |

| BNC | D-Sub| D-Sub Hoods | IDC / IDS | RJ Plugs | Lan Products | RJ Adapters | LAN Tools |
| Cable Testers | | Fiber Cables | LAN Cables | | Coax Cables | Telco Cables | Bulk Cables | LAN Testers | CISCO |
| SCSI Cables | Bay Network | 3COM Cables | V.35 Cables | PC Cables | Fiber Channel | Bantam Cables |

CUSTOM CABLE CAPABILITIES, FIBER and COPPER Harnesses, Testing and other Assembly work

Call Toll Free 1-888 608-5180

usfl03a

Online since 1996

PRO-LINK Accepts VISA PRO-LINK accepts Discover PRO-LINK Accepts MasterCard
PRO-LINK Accepts American Express

 

Contact us

PRO-LINK, LLC

Phone

(714) 525-2545

Fax

(253) 423 3353

E-MAIL  us

Sales@pro-link.biz

ROHS

IPC/EIA J-STD-001C  Certified

ipc
Proud Member of the Fullerton Chamber of Commerce
orca
5 Year replacement Warrantee
 Call us on 1-888 608 5180Company Information
GSA Certified

Company information

Copyright 2013 Pro-Link, LLC