Home Page
Cables
Connectors
LAN Products
Whats New
Contact Us
Track Orders

Welcome-to-PRO-LINK

Eequest a Quote
Interlocking Armored SM and MM Cable

Interlocking Armored SM and MM Cable

Armor Cable
 Interlocking Armored Cable - TLC Interlocking Armored Cables (aluminum) are standard cables inside a spirally wrapped interlocking armor for enhanced crush resistance and ruggedness. Available in riser and plenum constructions, interlocking armor can be used for general inside plant applications in place of a conduit.

Features
Provides superior crush resistance for added protection
Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit thus saving installation time
OFNR and OFNP ratings allow AIA products to be installed throughout the facility

Application
Indoor areas where heavy traffic requires extra protection.
Intra building backbones and general purpose

Interlocking Armored Cables

Cable Specification

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC OM3 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables                  Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSC52MM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

98.14

 AMSCSC52MM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

138.94

 AMSCSC52MM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

172.94

 AMSCSC52MM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

206.94

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC OM3 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables                  Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLC52MM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

98.14

 AMLCLC52MM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

138.94

 AMLCLC52MM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

172.94

 AMLCLC52MM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

206.94

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC OM3 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables                  Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSC52MM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

113.35

 AMSCSC52MM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

171.85

 AMSCSC52MM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

220.60

 AMSCSC52MM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

265.45

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC OM3 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables                   Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLC52MM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

113.35

 AMLCLC52MM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

171.85

 AMLCLC52MM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

220.60

 AMLCLC52MM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM3 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

265.45

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC OM1 50/125 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables    Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSCMM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

94.15

 AMSCSCMM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

128.65

 AMSCSCMM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

157.40

 AMSCSCMM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

182.70

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC OM1 50/125 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables    Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLCMM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

94.15

 AMLCLCMM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

128.65

 AMLCLCMM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

157.40

 AMLCLCMM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

182.70

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC OM1 50/125 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables   Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSCMM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

105.75

 AMSCSCMM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

152.25

 AMSCSCMM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

191.00

 AMSCSCMM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

229.75

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC OM1 50/125 MULTIMODE  PLENUM Cables    Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLCMM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

105.75

 AMLCLCMM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

152.25

 AMLCLCMM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

191.00

 AMLCLCMM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count OM1 Multimode  PLENUM Cables

229.75

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables             Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSCSM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables

92.25

 AMSCSCSM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

123.75

 AMSCSCSM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

150.00

 AMSCSCSM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

176.25

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables             Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLCSM6-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables

92.25

 AMLCLCSM6-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

123.75

 AMLCLCSM6-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

150.00

 AMLCLCSM6-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 6 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

176.25

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables             Order online Here

Cost

 AMSCSCSM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables

98.15

 AMSCSCSM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

132.65

 AMSCSCSM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

161.40

 AMSCSCSM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

190.15

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Part

 Interlocking Armored Cable SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables             Order online Here

Cost

 AMLCLCSM12-20

 20.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count9/125 Singlemode 9/125  PLENUM Cables

98.15

 AMLCLCSM12-50

 50.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

132.65

 AMLCLCSM12-75

 75.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

161.40

 AMLCLCSM12-100

 100.0 Feet Interlocking Armored Cable LC to LC 12 Fiber Count 9/125 Singlemode 9/125   PLENUM Cables

190.15

Other Lengths

 For Additional Lengths, just click here

-

Call Toll Free 1-888 608-5180

usfl03a

Online since 1996

Contact us

PRO-LINK, LLC

Phone

(714) 525-2545

Fax

(253) 423 3353

E-MAIL  us

Sales@pro-link.biz

5 Year replacement Warrantee

| Home | Connectors | Cables | LAN Products| New in 2013 | Contact Us | Track Orders |

| BNC | D-Sub| D-Sub Hoods | IDC / IDS | RJ Plugs | Lan Products | RJ Adapters | LAN Tools |
| Cable Testers | Fiber Cables | LAN Cables | | Coax Cables | Telco Cables | Bulk Cables | LAN Testers | CISCO |
| SCSI Cables | Bay Network | 3COM Cables | V.35 Cables | PC Cables | Fiber Channel | Bantam Cables |

CUSTOM CABLE CAPABILITIES, FIBER and COPPER Harnesses, Testing and other Assembly work

Call Toll Free 1-888 608-5180

US Flag

Contact us

PRO-LINK, LLC

Phone

(714) 525-2545

E-MAIL  us

Sales@pro-link.biz

Online since 1996

ROHS

IPC/EIA J-STD-001C  Certified

PRO-LINK Accepts VISA PRO-LINK accepts Discover PRO-LINK Accepts MasterCard
PRO-LINK Accepts American Express

 

Proud Member of the Fullerton Chamber of Commerce
orca
5 Year replacement Warrantee
ipc
 Call us on 1-888 608 5180Company Information
GSA Certified

Company information

Copyright 2018 Pro-Link, LLC