Welcome-to-PRO-LINK - Call 1-888 608 5180

EMAIL US

Eequest a Quote
10/100 Switches

10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 5, 8,16 and 24 Port 10/100 Switches

KS-SOHO-8-102
KTI Networks

Order online

Click here to order online

 

Complies with 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,IEEE 802.3x flow

 

Provides 5 10/100Mbps switched ports

 

Each port supports both 10/100Mbps speed auto-negotiation and auto sense

 

Supports duplex type selector for setting the fiber port to  full or half duplex

 

Full / Half duplex operation for each port

 

Supports 8K MAC addresses

 

Store-and-forward architecture

 

Non-blocking switching fabric

 

Supports full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3X)

 

Back-pressure flow control in half-duplex mode

 

Compact design with small footprint

Model

 Gigabit and 10/100Base-TX Switch

Cost

 KS-150

 5 Port 10/100TX Nway switch. External power

62.00

 KS-180

 8 Port 10/100TX Nway switch. External power

72.00

 KS-116B

 16Port 10/100TX  switch/Rack mounting internal

150.00

 KS-124B

 24 Port 10/100TX  switch/Rack mounting internal

230.00

SPECIFICATIONS

Port config.

Auto-negotiation for connection speed and duplex type

Connector

Shielded RJ-45 Jack

Standard

SM 1300nm 9/125 fiber cable (max distance,15,30 or 50km)

Cable

CAT-5 UTP Cable (100mtr max/328ft)

Standard

100Base-TX CAT5 UTP Cable (100m Max)

Filtering add

Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast address: 8K MAC addresses p/u

Filtering rate

14,880pps for Ethernet, 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet

Forward rate

14,880pps for Ethernet, 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet

RAM Buffer

2MB

LEDs

Power status

Standard

10/100 Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status for each TP port

Standard

Link/Activity, Duplex/Collision status for fiber port

Environment

Operating temperature        0 to 40 degree C

Standard

Relative humidity  10% to 90% non condensing

Dimension

144 x100 x 26mm (5.67 x 3.94 x 1.02 inch)

Power

+6VDC, 800mA min

Call us on 1888 608-5180 for more information

E-mail us

usfl03a

Online since 1996

Contact us

PRO-LINK, LLC

Phone

(714) 525-2545

Fax

(253) 423 3353

E-MAIL  us

Sales@pro-link.biz

PRO-LINK Accepts VISA
ROHS
PRO-LINK accepts Discover PRO-LINK Accepts MasterCard
PRO-LINK Accepts American Express

 

IPC/EIA J-STD-001C  Certified

Proud Member of the Fullerton Chamber of Commerce
orca
5 Year replacement Warrantee
ipc
 Call us on 1-888 608 5180Company Information
GSA Certified

Company information

Copyright 2015 Pro-Link, LLC